Netherlands

   Address

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (from the date of return) and minimum two blank pages for visa stamps.
    a) Copy of the first page of the passport
    Please note 
    a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy.
    b) Indian Passports can only be accepted if their bio data (name, date of birth, place of birth & sex) have not been modified by an "observation". However, observation regarding the validity of the passport or any observation on the last page is acceptable.
    c) Attach all your old passports (if any).
  • Schengen Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and 38 
    Please note : 
    a) Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing.
    b) Applicant's Email Id should be mentioned in the form as Embassy/Consulate may directly contact applicant for any additional documents or personal interview.
    Consent Form : A consent-form also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application.
    Travel History Form : A travel-history form to be duly filled & signed and submitted along with the application form.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) 
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas
  • Covering Letter : Covering Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation,passport number, purpose and duration of visit along with the outline of the applicant's itinerary and name and address of the company he or she intends to visit.
    The letter should be signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, The Embassy of The Kingdom of The Netherlands, New Delhi.
  • INVITATION LETTER – Original letter from the Dutch company or organization containing the Name of the applicant, Dates of the intended stay, Purpose of the visit, and Nature of costs being covered (boarding and lodging).
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Proof of Accommodation: Hotel confirmation for the entire period of stay in Schengen area. 
    Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Netherland
  • Medical : Original Medical travel Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.
    Please Note : Insurance has to be done by the Authorized Insurance Companies
  • Financials
    Self Employed
    a) Company and Personal ITR for last 3 years 
    b) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last three months
    Employed
    a) Personal ITR for last 3 years
    b) Personal Bank Statement for last three months 
    c) Salary slips for last three months 
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
  • Proof of Occupation
    Self Employed
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership Deed 
    b) Brief Company Profile 
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director) 
    Employed
    a) Salary Certificate
    b) Form 16A
  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an Authorization Letter authorizing Udaan India Private Limited to submit and collect documents.
  • Please Note: 
    a) As applications are being accepted only through appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment for timely processing of your visa.
    b) VFS will courier the documents to the applicant's residence with an additional cost of Rs.300.
  • New Procedure for Schengen Visa Applications: With immediate effect, Indian citizens travelling to Schengen countries for short-term (max 90 days in 180 days) will have to visit VFS visa application centre personally to provide biometric data (fingerprints and digital photograph). For subsequent applications within next 5 years the biometric data will be copied from the previous visa application included in the VIS. 
    Udaan-offices across India  can facilitate the following services:- 
    a) Arrange appointment for biometrics at VFS centres as per applicants’ convenience.
    b) Offer expert guidance on the documentation for the relevant visa application.
    c) Provide ‘Meet & Assist’ service at VFS centres by our Schengen specialists (24x7)
    d) Assist in visa fee payments (Online, Demand Draft, Cash)

   buisness checklist

   Jurisdiction

   Visa Fees

   Processing Time

10 - 15 Working days

   Submission Timings

   Collection Timings

   Address

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum three months (from the date of return) and minimum two blank pages for visa stamps.
    a) Copy of the first page of the passport
    Please note 
    a) Passports issued beyond 10 years will not be accepted by the Embassy.
    b) Indian Passports can only be accepted if their bio data (name, date of birth, place of birth & sex) have not been modified by an "observation". However, observation regarding the validity of the passport or any observation on the last page is acceptable.
    c) Attach all your old passports (if any).
  • Schengen Visa Application Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 and 38 
    Please note : 
    a) Applicant mobile number should be mentioned in visa form as Embassy / Consulate can contact the applicant at any point of time during visa processing.
    b) Applicant's Email Id should be mentioned in the form as Embassy/Consulate may directly contact applicant for any additional documents or personal interview.
    Consent Form : A consent-form also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application.
    Travel History Form : A travel-history form to be duly filled & signed and submitted along with the application form.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) 
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas
  • Covering Letter : Covering Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation,passport number, purpose and duration of visit along with the outline of the applicant's itinerary and name and address of the company he or she intends to visit.
    The letter should be signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, The Embassy of The Kingdom of The Netherlands, New Delhi.
  • INVITATION LETTER – Original letter from the Dutch company or organization containing the Name of the applicant, Dates of the intended stay, Purpose of the visit, and Nature of costs being covered (boarding and lodging).
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Proof of Accommodation: Hotel confirmation for the entire period of stay in Schengen area. 
    Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Netherland
  • Medical : Original Medical travel Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.
    Please Note : Insurance has to be done by the Authorized Insurance Companies
  • Financials
    Self Employed
    a) Company and Personal ITR for last 3 years 
    b) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last three months
    Employed
    a) Personal ITR for last 3 years
    b) Personal Bank Statement for last three months 
    c) Salary slips for last three months 
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
  • Proof of Occupation
    Self Employed
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation / Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership Deed 
    b) Brief Company Profile 
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director) 
    Employed
    a) Salary Certificate
    b) Form 16A
  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an Authorization Letter authorizing Udaan India Private Limited to submit and collect documents.
  • Please Note: 
    a) As applications are being accepted only through appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment for timely processing of your visa.
    b) VFS will courier the documents to the applicant's residence with an additional cost of Rs.300.
  • New Procedure for Schengen Visa Applications: With immediate effect, Indian citizens travelling to Schengen countries for short-term (max 90 days in 180 days) will have to visit VFS visa application centre personally to provide biometric data (fingerprints and digital photograph). For subsequent applications within next 5 years the biometric data will be copied from the previous visa application included in the VIS. 
    Udaan-offices across India  can facilitate the following services:- 
    a) Arrange appointment for biometrics at VFS centres as per applicants’ convenience.
    b) Offer expert guidance on the documentation for the relevant visa application.
    c) Provide ‘Meet & Assist’ service at VFS centres by our Schengen specialists (24x7)
    d) Assist in visa fee payments (Online, Demand Draft, Cash)

   tourist checklist

   Jurisdiction

   Visa Fees

   Processing Time

   Submission Timings

   Collection Timings