CANADA

   Address

High Commission of Canada

High Commission of Canada
7/8, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
New Delhi- 110021
Tel : +91 11 41782000
Fax : +91 11 41782031
Email : delhi-im-enquiry@international.gc.ca
delhi.consular@international.gc.ca
website : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/

   buisness checklist

  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Application Form (to be online and sent along with the bar-code receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form)
  • Two copies of Original Bar code Receipt sheet.
    Note:- Please note if an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put n/a in the name field
  • Family Sheet Form (filled and Signed by Applicant)
  • Consent Form (Filled and Signed by Applicant).
  • 3 Recent photographs (size of 35-45 mm, white background).
  • Covering Letter on company’s letter head (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
  • Invitation.
  • Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant.
  • Contract between applicant business and Canadian business.
  • Bank Statement last 6 months).
  • Income Tax Return Last 03 year.
  • Salary Slip for last 6 months.
  • Occupation proof.
  • Authority Letter.

Note:-

CAN+ VISA PROCESSING

In order to expedite the visa processing, the Embassy has introduced this system, wherein applicants who have traveled to Canada or USA in past 10 years, can apply for Canada visa with Least Documentation i.e. (Passport + Photo + Visa Application Form). Although asking for further documents shall remain strictly in the hands of Embassy).If all ok then Visa Processing may take less than 5 working days.

   Jurisdiction

PAN India issued passport may apply in New Delhi.

   Visa Fees

Rs. 4950/- for Single entry
Rs. 4950/- for Multiple entry
Rs. 7400/- for Study Permits
VFS Charges Rs 830/-

   Processing Time

04 – 06 Business Days.

   Submission Timings

Monday to Friday

   Collection Timings

Monday to Friday

   Address

High Commission of Canada

High Commission of Canada
7/8, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
New Delhi- 110021
Tel : +91 11 41782000
Fax : +91 11 41782031
Email : delhi-im-enquiry@international.gc.ca
delhi.consular@international.gc.ca
website : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/

   tourist checklist

  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Application Form (to be online and sent along with the bar-code receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form)
  • Two copies of Original Bar code Receipt sheet.
    Note:- Please note if an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put n/a in the name field
  • Family Sheet Form (filled and Signed by Applicant)
  • Consent Form (Filled and Signed by Applicant).
  • 3 Recent photographs (size of 35-45 mm, white background).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
  • Ticket Itinerary.
  • Hotel Booking.
  • Bank Statement last 6 months).
  • Income Tax Return Last 03 year.
  • Occupation proof:-
    ► If Employed/Salaried:- 
    A letter from employer on company head mentioning pax name, address and date of joining, appointment letter and Salary Slip last 06 Months. 
    ► If Self-Employed:-Business registration documents confirming the business owner’s name and the date when the business started trading, Company bank statement last 06 Months and ITR last 03 year.
    If Student:- NOC/leave letter on school letter head and student ID card copy.
  • Authority Letter.

Note:-

CAN+ VISA PROCESSING

In order to expedite the visa processing, the Embassy has introduced this system, wherein applicants who have traveled to Canada or USA in past 10 years, can apply for Canada visa with Least Documentation i.e. (Passport + Photo + Visa Application Form). Although asking for further documents shall remain strictly in the hands of Embassy).If all ok then Visa Processing may take less than 5 working days.

   Jurisdiction

PAN India issued passport may apply in New Delhi.

   Visa Fees

Rs. 4950/- for Single entry
Rs. 4950/- for Multiple entry
Rs. 7400/- for Study Permits
VFS Charges Rs 830/-

   Processing Time

04 – 06 Business Days.

   Submission Timings

09:00 am – 11:30 am
Monday – Friday.

   Collection Timings

03:00 pm – 05:00 pm.
Monday – Friday.

   Address

High Commission of Canada

High Commission of Canada
7/8, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
New Delhi- 110021
Tel : +91 11 41782000
Fax : +91 11 41782031
Email : delhi-im-enquiry@international.gc.ca
delhi.consular@international.gc.ca
website : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/

   family checklist

  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Application Form (to be online and sent along with the bar-code receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form)
  • Two copies of Original Bar code Receipt sheet.
    Note:- Please note if an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put n/a in the name field
  • Family Sheet Form (filled and Signed by Applicant)
  • Consent Form (Filled and Signed by Applicant).
  • 3 Recent photographs (size of 35-45 mm, white background).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
  • Notarized Initiation from Canada and following documents of invitee:- 
    Passport and Work/Residence Permit copy.
    ►IMM 1000/.
    ►RECENT T-4 (Notice of Assessment).
    ►Proof of Employment
    ►Proof of investors existing funds .
  • Ticket Itinerary.
  • Bank Statement last 6 months).
  • Income Tax Return Last 03 year.
  • Occupation proof:-
    ► If Employed/Salaried:- 
    A letter from employer on company head mentioning pax name, address and date of joining, appointment letter and Salary Slip last 06 Months. 
    ► If Self-Employed:-Business registration documents confirming the business owner’s name and the date when the business started trading, Company bank statement last 06 Months and ITR last 03 year.
    If Student:- NOC/leave letter on school letter head and student ID card copy.
  • Authority Letter.

Note:-

CAN+ VISA PROCESSING

In order to expedite the visa processing, the Embassy has introduced this system, wherein applicants who have traveled to Canada or USA in past 10 years, can apply for Canada visa with Least Documentation i.e. (Passport + Photo + Visa Application Form). Although asking for further documents shall remain strictly in the hands of Embassy).If all ok then Visa Processing may take less than 5 working days.

   Jurisdiction

PAN India issued passport may apply in New Delhi.

   Visa Fees

 Rs. 24700/- with children below 18 years.

   Processing Time

04 – 06 Business Days.

   Submission Timings

09:00 am – 11:30 am
Monday – Friday.

   Collection Timings

03:00 pm – 05 :00 pm.
Monday – Friday.